Source 1517-116

Source information

Name: 1517-116

Other names
ICRF J151944.7-115144
IVS B1517-116
NVSS J151944-115144
VCS5 J1519-1151


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:19:44.78400565   -11:51:44.5267187
or
229.93660002354   -11.862368532972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools