Source 1512+030

Source information

Name: 1512+030

Other names
FIRST J151434.7+025248
Gaia DR1 4421920207078589056
ICRF J151434.7+025248
IERS B1512+030
IVS B1512+030
NVSS J151434+025249
USNO-A2.0 0900-07957150
VCS5 J1514+0252


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:14:34.73447478   02:52:48.5091570
or
228.64472697825   2.8801414325

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools