Source 1511-210

Source information

Name: 1511-210

Other names
ICRF J151356.9-211457
IVS B1511-210
NVSS J151357-211456
OHIO R -218
OR -218
PKS 1511-210
PKS J1513-2114
VCS1 J1513-2114


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:13:56.97011386   -21:14:57.5068169
or
228.48737547442   -21.249307449139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools