Source 1511+238

Source information

Name: 1511+238

Other names
4C 23.41
7C 1511+2349
CTD 90
FIRST J151340.1+233835
ICRF J151340.1+233835
IVS B1511+238
NVSS J151340+233835
OHIO R 219
OR 219
PKS 1511+23
PKS 1511+238
PKS J1513+2338
VCS1 J1513+2338
VRO 23.15.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:13:40.18570488   23:38:35.2006498
or
228.417440437   23.643111291611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools