Source 1509+054

Source information

Name: 1509+054

Other names
Gaia DR1 1156916305232871552
ICRF J151141.2+051809
IVS B1509+054
NVSS J151141+051809
QSO B1509+054
VCS2 J1511+0518


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:11:41.26637844   05:18:09.2590927
or
227.9219432435   5.3025719701944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools