Source 1509+022

Source information

Name: 1509+022

Other names
Gaia DR1 4420259154250759040
ICRF J151215.7+020316
IVS B1509+022
NVSS J151215+020312
OHIO R 016.3
OR 016.3
PKS 1509+02
PKS 1509+022
PKS J1512+0203
QSO B1509+022


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:12:15.74174918   02:03:16.9791824
or
228.06559062158   2.0547164395556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools