Source 1508-656

Source information

Name: 1508-656

Other names
ICRF J151251.5-655302
PKS 1508-656
PKS J1512-6552


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:12:51.55067365   -65:53:02.2233889
or
228.21479447354   -65.883950941361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools