Source 1506-074

Source information

Name: 1506-074

Other names
ICRF J150920.5-073548
IVS B1506-074
OHIO R -011
OR -011
PKS 1506-07
PKS 1506-074
PKS J1509-0735


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:09:20.55349085   -07:35:48.1767238
or
227.33563954521   -7.5967157566111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools