Source 1505-496

Source information

Name: 1505-496

Other names
Gaia DR2 5902322694449166976
ICRF J150838.9-495302
IERS B1505-496
IVS B1505-496


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:08:38.94467237   -49:53:02.3111037
or
227.16226946821   -49.883975306583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools