Source 1505-304

Source information

Name: 1505-304

Other names
Gaia DR1 6210982030999145728
ICRF J150852.9-303629
IVS B1505-304
NVSS J150852-303627
PKS 1505-304
PKS J1508-3036
QSO B1505-304
VCS3 J1508-3036


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:08:52.99316199   -30:36:29.4307813
or
227.22080484162   -30.608175217028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools