Source 1505-156

Source information

Name: 1505-156

Other names
ICRF J150835.7-154831
IVS B1505-156
VCS5 J1508-1548


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:08:35.70160000   -15:48:31.5316867
or
227.14875666667   -15.808758801861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools