Source 1505+514

Source information

Name: 1505+514

Other names
Gaia DR1 1592820060882344320
ICRF J150711.6+511716
IVS B1505+514
VCS1 J1507+5117
VCS6 J1507+5117


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:07:11.61559270   51:17:16.8622367
or
226.79839830292   51.288017287972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools