Source 1505+497

Source information

Name: 1505+497

Other names
7C 150506.50+494506.00
FIRST J150644.1+493355
ICRF J150644.1+493355
IVS B1505+497
NVSS J150644+493355
VCS1 J1506+4933


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:06:44.11436266   49:33:55.8037452
or
226.68380984442   49.565501040333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools