Source 1505+044

Source information

Name: 1505+044

Other names
FIRST J150759.7+041512
Gaia DR1 1156350469058141184
ICRF J150759.7+041511
IERS B1505+044
IVS B1505+044
NVSS J150759+041512
VCS2 J1507+0415


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:07:59.73243054   04:15:11.9847428
or
226.99888512725   4.2533290952222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools