Source 1504+127

Source information

Name: 1504+127

Other names
FIRST J150721.7+123628
Gaia DR2 1180977055618469888
ICRF J150721.7+123629
IVS B1504+127
NVSS J150721+123630
VCS5 J1507+1236


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:07:21.75809352   12:36:29.0760122
or
226.840658723   12.608076670056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools