Source 1503-091

Source information

Name: 1503-091

Other names
ICRF J150603.0-091912
IVS B1503-091
NVSS J150603-091912
PKS 1503-091
PKS J1506-0919
VCS1 J1506-0919


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:06:03.03415278   -09:19:12.0564579
or
226.51264230325   -9.32001568275

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools