Source 1502+330

Source information

Name: 1502+330

Other names
7C 150204.59+330115.00
FIRST J150407.5+324921
ICRF J150407.5+324921
IVS B1502+330
NVSS J150407+324920
VCS1 J1504+3249


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:04:07.52537116   32:49:21.1814555
or
226.03135571317   32.822550404306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools