Source 1502+291

Source information

Name: 1502+291

Other names
7C 1502+2906
FIRST J150426.7+285430
Gaia DR1 1269662048607160192
ICRF J150426.6+285430
IERS B1502+291
IVS B1502+291
NVSS J150426+285430
VCS1 J1504+2854


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:04:26.69658105   28:54:30.5424600
or
226.11123575437   28.908484016667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools