Source 1500+094

Source information

Name: 1500+094

Other names
FIRST J150300.8+091759
ICRF J150300.8+091758
IVS B1500+094
NVSS J150300+091758
VCS6 J1503+0917


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:03:00.89956508   09:17:58.9826585
or
225.75374818783   9.2997174051389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools