Source 1500+045

Source information

Name: 1500+045

Other names
FIRST J150328.8+041949
Gaia DR1 1156583599882767616
ICRF J150328.8+041948
IERS B1500+045
IVS B1500+045
NVSS J150328+041949
QSO B1500+0431
VCS5 J1503+0419


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:03:28.88772380   04:19:48.9925158
or
225.87036551583   4.3302756988333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools