Source 1459-149

Source information

Name: 1459-149

Other names
Gaia DR2 6307196788852319488
ICRF J150225.0-150852
IERS B1459-149
IVS B1459-149
NVSS J150225-150852
PKS J1502-1508
VCS5 J1502-1508


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:02:25.01743216   -15:08:52.5199883
or
225.60423930067   -15.147922218972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools