Source 1458-391

Source information

Name: 1458-391

Other names
ICRF J150134.7-391839
IVS B1458-391
NVSS J150134-391836
PKS 1458-391
VCS2 J1501-3918
VSOP J1501-3918


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:01:34.75837327   -39:18:39.4276396
or
225.39482655529   -39.310952122111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools