Source 1457-237

Source information

Name: 1457-237

Other names
ICRF J150051.8-235820
IVS B1457-237
NVSS J150051-235820
VCS5 J1500-2358


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:00:51.88923275   -23:58:20.1961552
or
225.21620513646   -23.972276709778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools