Source 1457+449

Source information

Name: 1457+449

Other names
FIRST J145935.4+444207
Gaia DR1 1585819745227165184
ICRF J145935.4+444207
IVS B1457+449
NVSS J145935+444208
VCS5 J1459+4442


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:59:35.45809509   44:42:07.9199524
or
224.89774206287   44.702199986778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools