Source 0834+250

Source information

Name: 0834+250

Other names
FIRST J083740.2+245423
Gaia DR1 702569204091505792
Gaia DR3 702569208388453120
ICRF J083740.2+245423
IERS B0834+250
IVS B0834+250
NRAO 0834+25
NVSS J083740+245422
NVSS J083740+245423
OHIO J 259
OJ 259
QSO B0834+250
QSO B0834+2504
QSO J0837+2454
USNO-A2.0 1125-05686435
VCS1 J0837+2454


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:37:40.24568929   24:54:23.1214722
or
129.41769037204   24.906422631167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools