Source 1456-367

Source information

Name: 1456-367

Other names
Gaia DR2 6199082051012058112
ICRF J145915.7-365547
IVS B1456-367
NVSS J145915-365547
PKS 1456-367
PKS J1459-3655
VCS2 J1459-3655


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:59:15.76379696   -36:55:47.9397057
or
224.81568248733   -36.929983251583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools