Source 1456+375

Source information

Name: 1456+375

Other names
FIRST J145844.8+372021
Gaia DR1 1295131342111767808
ICRF J145844.7+372021
IVS B1456+375
NVSS J145844+372022
VCS1 J1458+3720


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:58:44.79444855   37:20:21.6225631
or
224.68664353562   37.339339600861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools