Source 1455+247

Source information

Name: 1455+247

Other names
FIRST J145743.4+243507
ICRF J145743.4+243507
IVS B1455+247
NVSS J145743+243508
PKS 1455+24
PKS 1455+247
PKS J1457+2435


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:57:43.42549139   24:35:07.7190799
or
224.43093954746   24.585477522194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools