Source 1455+080

Source information

Name: 1455+080

Other names
FIRST J145738.1+074954
ICRF J145738.1+074954
IVS B1455+080
NVSS J145738+074954
VCS1 J1457+0749


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:57:38.12869548   07:49:54.7150624
or
224.4088695645   7.8318652951111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools