Source 1454-354

Source information

Name: 1454-354

Other names
Gaia DR1 6202219473082283136
ICRF J145726.7-353909
IERS B1454-354
IVS B1454-354
NVSS J145726-353909
PKS 1454-354
PKS J1457-3539
QSO J1457-3539
VCS3 J1457-3539


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:57:26.71171449   -35:39:09.9716148
or
224.36129881037   -35.652769893

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools