Source 1454+447

Source information

Name: 1454+447

Other names
FIRST J145554.1+443137
ICRF J145554.1+443137
IVS B1454+447
NVSS J145554+443137
VCS1 J1455+4431


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:55:54.13579696   44:31:37.6547050
or
223.97556582067   44.527126306944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools