Source 1453+217

Source information

Name: 1453+217

Other names
FIRST J145531.8+213139
ICRF J145531.8+213139
IVS B1453+217
NVSS J145531+213139
VCS3 J1455+2131


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:55:31.84629527   21:31:39.1751100
or
223.88269289696   21.527548641667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools