Source 1452+301

Source information

Name: 1452+301

Other names
6C 145225+300815
7C 1452+3008
7C 145225.30+300807.00
FIRST J145432.3+295558
Gaia DR1 1281976613198061312
ICRF J145432.2+295558
IERS B1452+301
IVS B1452+301
NVSS J145432+295558
OHIO Q 287
OQ 287
QSO B1452+301
VCS5 J1454+2955
VRO 30.14.03


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:54:32.29788050   29:55:58.0563178
or
223.63457450208   29.932793421611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools