Source 1452+166

Source information

Name: 1452+166

Other names
FIRST J145420.8+162424
Gaia DR1 1187931226146082688
ICRF J145420.8+162424
IERS B1452+166
IVS B1452+166
NVSS J145420+162425
USNO-B1.0 1064-00225747
VCS4 J1454+1624


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:54:20.85505536   16:24:24.3710405
or
223.586896064   16.406769733472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools