Source 1451-248

Source information

Name: 1451-248

Other names
ICRF J145446.6-250512
IERS B1451-248
IVS B1451-248
NVSS J145446-250512
OHIO Q -286
OQ -286
PKS 1451-248
PKS J1454-2505
VCS1 J1454-2505


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:54:46.69901269   -25:05:12.4896643
or
223.69457921954   -25.086802684528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools