Source 1451+352

Source information

Name: 1451+352

Other names
FIRST J145318.5+350539
Gaia DR1 1293195411372612480
ICRF J145318.5+350539
IVS B1451+352
NVSS J145318+350539
VCS5 J1453+3505


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:53:18.54525010   35:05:39.3633326
or
223.32727187542   35.094267592389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools