Source 1451+106

Source information

Name: 1451+106

Other names
FIRST J145344.2+102557
Gaia DR2 1174296938363955840
Gaia DR3 1174296938363955840
ICRF J145344.2+102557
IERS B1451+106
IVS B1451+106
NVSS J145344+102557
VCS5 J1453+1025


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:53:44.24114048   10:25:57.5627707
or
223.43433808533   10.432656325194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools