Source 1451+094

Source information

Name: 1451+094

Other names
ICRF J145359.7+091543
IVS B1451+094
NVSS J145359+091541
VCS5 J1453+0915


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:53:59.73208771   09:15:43.3285463
or
223.49888369879   9.2620357073056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools