Source 1450-338

Source information

Name: 1450-338

Other names
ICRF J145402.4-340057
IVS B1450-338
NVSS J145402-340056
PKS 1450-338
PKS J1454-3400
QSO B1450-338
VCS2 J1454-3400


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:54:02.47333400   -34:00:57.2105112
or
223.51030555833   -34.015891808667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools