Source 1450-251

Source information

Name: 1450-251

Other names
Gaia DR1 6229121224079009920
ICRF J145344.2-252247
IERS B1450-251
IVS B1450-251
VCS5 J1453-2522


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:53:44.21893028   -25:22:47.5025592
or
223.43424554283   -25.379861822

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools