Source 1450+641

Source information

Name: 1450+641

Other names
6C 145059+640951
7C 145057.29+640931.00
FIRST J145157.3+635719
Gaia DR2 1620631932629036672
ICRF J145157.3+635719
IVS B1450+641
NVSS J145157+635719
VCS6 J1451+6357


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:51:57.36239940   63:57:19.2014438
or
222.9890099975   63.955333734389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools