Source 0834-201

Source information

Name: 0834-201

Other names
ICRF J083639.2-201659
IERS B0834-201
IVS B0834-201
NVSS J083639-201658
OHIO J -257.5
OJ -257.5
PKS 0834-20
PKS 0834-200
PKS 0834-201
PKS J0836-2016
QSO B0834-2006
QSO B0834-201
QSO J0836-2016
QSO J0836-202
VCS2 J0836-2016
VSOP J0836-2016


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:36:39.21525204   -20:16:59.5042773
or
129.1633968835   -20.283195632583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools