Source 1449-012

Source information

Name: 1449-012

Other names
FIRST J145147.4-012735
Gaia DR1 3650323422477027584
ICRF J145147.4-012735
IERS B1449-012
IVS B1449-012
NVSS J145147-012734
OHIO Q -081
OQ -081
PKS 1449-012
PKS J1451-0127
QSO B1449-012
VCS1 J1451-0127


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:51:47.41229708   -01:27:35.3077802
or
222.94755123783   -1.4598077167222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools