Source 1449+139

Source information

Name: 1449+139

Other names
FIRST J145131.4+134324
ICRF J145131.4+134324
IVS B1449+139
NVSS J145131+134324
PKS 1449+13
PKS 1449+139
PKS J1451+1343
VCS1 J1451+1343
VCS3 J1451+1343


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:51:31.49104109   13:43:24.0016409
or
222.88121267121   13.723333789139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools