Source 1448-648

Source information

Name: 1448-648

Other names
ICRF J145239.6-650203
IERS B1448-648
IVS B1448-648
PKS 1448-648
PKS J1452-6501


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:52:39.67918743   -65:02:03.4332326
or
223.16532994762   -65.034287009056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools