Source 1448-232

Source information

Name: 1448-232

Other names
Gaia DR1 6230339860919290880
ICRF J145102.5-232931
IVS B1448-232
NVSS J145102-232931
OHIO Q -279
OQ -279
PKS 1448-232
PKS J1451-2329
QSO B1440-232
QSO B1448-2317
QSO B1448-232
QSO J1451-2329
VCS5 J1451-2329


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:51:02.50945553   -23:29:31.1134340
or
222.76045606471   -23.491975953889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools