Source 1446-111

Source information

Name: 1446-111

Other names
Gaia DR1 6325411470277162752
ICRF J144851.1-112215
IVS B1446-111
NVSS J144851-112215
VCS1 J1448-1122


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:48:51.16015950   -11:22:15.7338248
or
222.21316733125   -11.371037173556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools