Source 1446-005

Source information

Name: 1446-005

Other names
FIRST J144916.6-004519
ICRF J144916.5-004519
IVS B1446-005
NVSS J144916-004518
PKS 1446-005
PKS J1449-0045
VCS4 J1449-0045


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:49:16.59028748   -00:45:19.2293768
or
222.31912619783   -0.75534149355556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools