Source 1446+042

Source information

Name: 1446+042

Other names
4C 04.48
FIRST J144850.3+040219
Gaia DR1 1157877381470833536
ICRF J144850.3+040219
IERS B1446+042
IVS B1446+042
NVSS J144850+040220
PKS 1446+04
PKS 1446+042
PKS J1448+0402
VCS1 J1448+0402


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:48:50.36110854   04:02:19.8919328
or
222.20983795225   4.0388588702222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools