Source 1441+522

Source information

Name: 1441+522

Other names
3C 303
3C 303.0
3CR 303
4C 52.33
6C 144123+521422
7C 144123.39+521422.00
DA 369
FIRST J144301.0+520140
FIRST J144302.5+520137
FIRST J144302.6+520137
Gaia DR1 1605626382049550720
ICRF J144302.7+520137
IVS B1441+522
NRAO 452
NVSS J144301+520138
OHIO Q 568
OQ 568
QSO B1441+5214


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:43:02.76069031   52:01:37.2985156
or
220.76150287629   52.027027365444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools